Inspired :)

Hello bloggers! Good Morning 😀

It’s 4 a.m, and I have nothing to do so I decided to write something.

Ah, ah, did anybody know that I am quite into design? I used to watch some TV programs about design interior, building architecture, fashion design, and especially love this program where a talented person ‘upgrade’ some below average looking people into fabulous person (always makes me feel like saying: “hey! check this out!“).

Now, as the owner of a plus body, I am really really into become skinnier than I do right now. Why? Because I wanna look fabulous. Because I don’t have the talent to transform me into fabulous me. So, I kind of controlled my self from over-eating. I didn’t count my calorie intake but I just make sure to eat just as much as I need. It’s hard to discipline your tummy so once and then I ignores this bloody-rule I brought upon my self which explain why I stay on plus size.

And surprise! Did you know that the rate of overweight people in Indonesia is close to the rate of overweight people in USA? Maybe since we adopted other country culture (included eating habit), and since it’s Indonesia we tend to look at American’s life style, we end up consuming that much of junk food and become overweight as result. Ah~ all I want is to eat without becoming fat.

And I used to think that I am normal, since my body Body Mass Index a.k.a BMI is at the normal range. But, did you know that BMI is no longer an ideal body measurement to know whether you are skinny, normal, or overweight? I am not quite sure but there is this new standard by comparing you height and you waist line. It said that some people stored most of their fat like at their arm or waist, or whereEverItCouldBe, but having a huge number of waist line means danger, since it’s not healthy. But enough of this smart stuff crap, let’s move to living reality.

Did you know Nadia Aboulhosn? I knew about her while googling about plus-size fashion blog. There are quite a list of names showed but among all of them I like her the most, and my body figure is almost like her. Yeah I don’t have the perfect hour glass body figure more like almost pear shaped one, but she inspired me! You see, she look fabulous! Here’s the prove:

She look great even with all those fat, so why can’t I? And I was so inspired by hijab fashion blogger who look just as great with anything that they wear. Damn! I wanna look that great too! urgh. But unfortunately so far I only encountered with those blogger with skinny body. Ah of course they’d look great in whatever they wear (as long as it not showing your skin and bony body :p ). But there must be potential to make every plus-size people as fashionable as the skinny one. Ah! Now I miss my sewing machine 😥

Anyway, I am currently craving for a long cardigan to match with a knee-length dress, plus an eye catching belt, this is it, this is it! I wanna wear this so~ much!

I am craving for this style~~~
Where’s my sewing machine? 😥